1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. SEMTECH CORP.
160.26-12.52(-7.25%)
3.3M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The board meeting for Semtech Corp is scheduled for today, for the purpose of Data Center Teach-in EventSee details

Semtech Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Semtech Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Semtech Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.5

Score is 65.53, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

43.4

RSI is 43.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

36.6

MFI is 36.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

5.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

9.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

12.4

Semtech Corp is currently at 12.41 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.2

Semtech Corp is currently at 19.24 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

6.2

Semtech Corp is currently at 6.2 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

56.4

Semtech Corp is currently at 56.44 Day ROC(125)

Semtech Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -12.52 (-7.25%)
    160.26 (LTP)
    159.03168.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -36.94 (-18.73%)
    160.26 (LTP)
    159.03196.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -6.98 (-4.17%)
    160.26 (LTP)
    146.91201.99
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    28.11 (21.27%)
    160.26 (LTP)
    103.1201.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    68.43 (74.52%)
    160.26 (LTP)
    88.76201.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    91.99 (134.74%)
    160.26 (LTP)
    60.28201.99
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    116.26 (264.23%)
    160.26 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    138.34 (631.11%)
    160.26 (LTP)
    13.13201.99
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    85.5 (114.37%)
    160.26 (LTP)
    13.13201.99
    LowHigh

Semtech Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Semtech Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Semtech Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Semtech Corp is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
175.2
10 Day SMA
184.1
20 Day SMA
180.8
30 Day SMA
171.7
50 Day SMA
156.3
100 Day SMA
150.8
150 Day SMA
134.0
200 Day SMA
121.3

Semtech Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Semtech Corp is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
43.4
Stochastic Oscillator
14.7
CCI 20
-160.2
Awesome Oscillator
10.5
Momentum Oscillator
-18.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
5.2
Stochastic RSI
4.5
William
-97.1
Ultimate Oscillator
42.2

Semtech Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
160.26
Open
165.48
High
168.9
Low
159.03
Close
160.26
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3176.3180.28162.97172.6
Resistance 2172.6174.59162.07168.83
Resistance 1166.43170.42161.16166.5
Pivot Point162.73164.72162.73162.73
Support 1156.56160.54159.36158.96
Support 2152.86154.85158.45156.63
Support 3146.69150.68157.55152.86

Semtech Corp Day BETA

1 Month
1.95
3 Month
1.3
1 Year
0.42
3 Year
0.16

Semtech Corp Beta for 3 months is 1.3.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite